Invited Speakers
(The following speakers are updated on Feb. 16, 2020.)

Sébastien Yves Pierre Allain
Institut Jean Lamour
France

Markus Apel
RWTH Aachen University
Germany

Benoit Appolaire        
University of Lorraine
France

Pascal Bellon

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

USA

Annika Borgenstam
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Sweden


Laure Bourgeois

Monash University

Australia


Yann Le Bouar
Laboratoire d'Etude des Microstructures (Onera-Cnrs)
France

Francisca G. Caballero 
Spanish National Center for Metallurgical Research (CENIM-CSIC) 
Spain

Jianghua Chen
Hunan University
China 

Amy Clarke

Colarado School of Mines

USA


Sabine Denis                    
University of Lorraine
France

Hongbiao Dong
University of Leicester
UK

Alphonse Finel 
Laboratoire d'Etude des Microstructures (Onera-Cnrs) 
France

Damien Fabrègue
INSA Lyon
France

Ernst Gamsjaeger
Montanuniversitaet Leoben
Austria

Hélio Goldenstein
University of S?o Paulo
Brazil

Mohamed Goune
Université de Bordeaux
France

Heung Nam Han
Seoul National University
Korea

James M. Howe  
University of Virginia
USA

Mingxin Huang

The University of Hong Kong

Hong Kong, China

 

Tilmann Hickel

Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH

Germany

Zengbao Jiao
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hongkong, China

Xuejun Jin

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

China

Ernst Kozeschnik             
Vienna University of Technology
Austria



Toshiyuki Koyama
Nagoya University
Japan

Eric Lass
NIST
USA


Huijun Li       
University of Wollongong
Australia

Tong Li

Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum

Germany

Yanjun Li
Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Norway

Feng Liu

Northwestern Polytechnical University

China

Yongchang Liu

Tianjin University

China

Haiwen Luo
University of Science and Technology Beijing
China

Jian Luo

University of California, San Diego

USA

 
Knut Marthinsen   
Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Norway

Bonvalet Manon

KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Sweden

Goro Miyamoto

Tohoku University

Japan


Tetsuo Mohri   
Tohoku University
Japan

Nobuo Nakada

Tokyo Institute of Technology

Japan


Joerg Neugebauer

Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH

Germany


Jianfeng Nie
Monash University
Australia

Elena Pereloma

University of Wollongong

Australia

Sophie Primig

UNSW Sydney

Australia


Qiu Dong

RMIT University
Australia


Ma Qian 
RMIT University
Australia

Eugen Rabkin

Israel Institute of Technology (Technion)

Israel


Pedro Eduardo Jose Rivera-Diaz-del-Castillo

Lancaster University

UK

 

Jose Rodriguez-Ibabe

CEIT

Spain

 

Ingo Steinbach

Ruhr-University

Germany


Gang Sha
Nanjing University of Science and Technology
China

Maria J. Santofimia
Delft University of Technology
The Netherlands

Jilt Sietsma
Delft University of Technology
The Netherlands

Cemal Cem Tasan
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
USA

Katsuyo Thornton 
University of Michigan
USA

Peter W. Voorhees
Northwestern University
USA

Jian Wang

University of Nebraska – Lincoln

USA

Yunzhi Wang

Ohio State University

USA

Chris Wolverton 
Northwestern University
USA

Wei Xu   
Deakin University
Australia

Wei Xu   
Northeastern University
China

Hongliang Yi
Northeastern University
China

Yufeng Zheng
University of Nevada, Reno
USA

Xiaoqin Zeng
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
China

Yuhong Zhao
North University of China
China

Sybrand van der Zwaag
Delft University of Technology
The Netherlands
Key Dates
Abstract Submission Deadline:
Thursday, December 31, 2020
Extended Abstract Submission Deadline:
Sunday, January 31, 2021

Abstract Submission

Individual Registration

Group Registration